|
Post by Admin on Jun 7, 2015 7:17:43 GMT
The following List of players entered and paid for a place in the KO Fours.
The First date for the competition was originally set for Weds 22nd July at 18:00
The date has ben moved to Thursday 23rd July at 18:00
The change of date was made to accommodate Priory members who are also members of WSBTC who celebrate their 60th anniversary with a match against the Sussex Exec that day followed by a celebration meal.
John Schools David Levey ?? (WSBTC) John Fairs Emilio DiPetro Alan Messer (WSBTC) David Fairs Martin Joyce Wally Burrows Keith Brinsmead David Smith Derek Ridley Stuart Shwartz Amrik Pannu (WSBTC) Mike Meadows (WSBTC) Colin Kent Derek Meechan John Hobbs Tony Hill Ray Roberts (WSBTC) Luigi Petretta Joe Peters (WSBTC) Ashley Harrison David Bellingham Steve Allen Richard Pethick John Proffitt Christian Pethick Gus Roberts Ron Cocozza Butch Shakespeare Tony Mabbott John Taylor
If you want to be added to the list please contact Alan Messer ASAP
|
|
|
Post by Admin on Jul 16, 2015 12:33:00 GMT
the team draws for the KO Fours are now published on the website and are also available in the clubhouse
|
|
|
Post by Admin on Jul 23, 2015 22:49:37 GMT
The League stage of the fours was completed on the 23rd of July.
All in all a good evening of competition in which some very serious bowling taking place.
The top 4 teams go through to the KO stage on the 5th August.
The successful teams were -
John Schools, Colin Kent, Ashley Harrison and Ray Elliott (sub) - TEAM C
Alan Messer, David Smith, Luigi Petretta, and Richard Pethick - TEAM H
Martin Joyce, Wally Burrows, Tony Hill, and David Bellingham - TEAM J
David Levey, Stuart Logan, Mike Meadows, Gus Roberts - TEAM D
SEMI FINALS WILL BE
TEAM C v TEAM D
TEAM H v TEAM J
The winners of the semi finals will contest the final on the same night
The losers of the semi final will play for third and fourth place.
-
|
|
|
Post by Admin on Aug 5, 2015 7:53:22 GMT
SEMI FINALS WEDS 5th AUGUST 18:00
FINAL and THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF WEDS 5th AUGUST 19:00
|
|
|
Post by Admin on Aug 5, 2015 20:59:51 GMT
Dave Levey, Mike Meadows, Stuart Logan and Gus Roberts are the 2015 Champions.
Runners up, Richard Pethick, Luigi Petretta Dave Smith and Alan Messer Third place, John Schools, Ashley Harrison, Ray Elliott and Colin Kent Fourth place, Wally Burrows, Dave Bellinghan, Geoff Sheldon and Martin Joyce
|
|